Skip To Main Content

Header Holder

Canvas Menus

District Canvas Menu

finder

school & Program

Site Info Canvas

spps

Get in Touch with

contact us

275 Lexington Parkway North
St. Paul
MN
55104

Telephone

Get In Touch Navigation

Search Canvas

Horizontal Nav

Breadcrumb

Student Groups & Organizations

Group or Organization Contact Persons
3M STEP Emily Punyko
Alternative Music Club Brian Knox
Anime Club Molly Duffin
Advance Placement (AP) Joleen Armstrong & Lisa Houdek
Art Club TBA
AVID Clara Hutchinson & Kat Jordahl
Baby Bat Society (Goth Metal Club) Erin Baker
Band/Orchestra/Jazz Band Matt Oyen
Black Student Union (BSU) Maddie Williams
Card Club Stephanie McCleerey
Central Hmong American Student Association (CHASA) Vang Yang
Central Wiffle Ball League Brian Reinhardt
Ceramics Club Anna King
CHS Volunteering Club Erin Whitcraft
Cinephile Collective Joseph Lin
Central Minority Education Program Scott Howell
Central Morning News Crew (CMN) Brian Reinhardt & Joshua Hirman
Central Womxn's Health Stephanie McCleerey
Chess Club Michael Humphrey
Chill & Read Book Club Meg Peterson
Chinese Club Joseph Lin
Choir, Central Singers and Minnesingers Alex Ferderer
College Possible Naomi Bunker
Debate Club Steven Jents
DECA Nicole Rusch
Drama Club/Board Emily Gill
Driver’s Education Community Education
Dungeons & Dragons Club Hannah Weber
East African Student Union Jesse Kwakenat
Environmental Social Justice Taylor Kuramoto
Fashion Club TBD
French Club Kevin Amdahl
Gender Sexuality Alliance Nick Onorato
German Club Jacob Richmond & Charles Bublitz
Girls Who Code Jenifer Shier
Hacky Sack Club Tim Shasky
Hispanic or Latino Association (HOLA) Marcela Telleria
International Baccalaureate Diploma Program (IB DP) Rick Ley
International Baccalaureate Middle Years Programme (IB MYB) Joleen Armstrong
International Club Joseph Lin
Indian Education Program Kerrie Troseth
K-Pop Dance Club TBD
Lend a Hand TBD
Math League Mike Humphries & Brian Paulson
Minisingers, Meistersinger, North Star Singers Alex Ferderer
Mesibah (Jewish Culture) TBD
The Minutes (Literary Magazine) TBD
Mock Trial TBD
Model United Nations TBD
Multi-Ethnic Student Association (MESA) Elias Mamma
Music Club Brian Knox
Music Listening Contest Matt Oyen
National Honor Society (NHS) Jenifer Shier
Native American Heritage Club Kisten Gillespie
Ping Pong Club Elias Mamma
Podcast Club Brian Knox
Robotics-Minute Bots Coach John & Coach Jim
Rock & Roll Club Jesse Kwakenat
Roots and Shoots Lisa Houdek
Science Olympiad Craig Karlen
Senior Class Council Steve Jents
Social Justice through Student Empowerment Tim Shasky
Sports Information Alicia Ekegren
Student Council Zoraa Quoie
Table Tennis Club Elias Mamma
Upward Bound TBD
Yearbook: CEHISEAN Chris Faust
Yoga Club Elizabeth Myers
Youth in Government Melissa Chaffee